Privacy Policy yspreading.com

All your personal data collected will be used to customize our site to deliver content that is more productive and more specific and pleasing to your demographic and psychographic profile.

The guarantee of the confidentiality of our users’ personal data is very important to us.

All personal information regarding users / visitors of yspreading.com will be treated in accordance with the Brazilian Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data of October 26, 1998 (Law no. 67/98).

The personal information collected may include your name, email, address, date of birth and / or others.

Your use of yspreading.com assumes your acceptance of this privacy agreement. We reserve the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you review our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up-to-date.

The ads

Like other websites, we collect and use information contained in the advertisements. The information contained in the advertisements includes your Internet Protocol (IP) address, your ISP (Internet Service Provider, such as Sapo, Clix, or other), the browser you used when visiting our website (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and what pages you visited within our website.

The Cookies

What is a cookie?

In order to improve its customer services and marketing activities, yspreading.com uses cookies (a small file sent from the web server to the client’s internet browser and saved on the client’s computer). When you visit a site that uses cookies, such website sends small fragments of text from the web server to the user’s Internet browser and saves them to the user’s personal computer. On your next visit to this site, these files will be re-submitted to the website that generated them in order to improve your use of the site in question.

Some cookies are required for the correct use of the website and can not be disabled. Others, such as the relative memorizations of the preferences parameters, can be disabled.

The advantage of a user to have cookies installed on their computer / device is that they do not need to provide the same information every time they access a specific site, as this information is saved in the user’s browser through cookies.

Yspreading.com uses the following types of cookies:

“First-party” cookies

These cookies are managed by the owner and / or publisher of the site and are strictly necessary for the proper functioning of the site, but also provide aggregate data for internal searches on the number of visits, traffic flow popularity and website traffic in question. These do not collect information that can be used for ads, and can not track users’ personal browsing history.

Given the technical and impersonal nature of these cookies, the user is not generally obliged to accept this type of cookies, however, if the user denies the installation of these specific cookies above, his / her access to the site is also denied.

Profile Cookies

Profile cookies are used to create user profiles and are installed to send advertising messages according to the preferences of the user identified by the cookies.

Third Party Cookies

We allow third-party companies to serve ads and / or collect certain anonymous information when you visit our web site. These companies may use non-personally identifiable information (for example, click stream information, browser type, time and date, clicked or rolled ads object) during their visits to this and other sites in order to provide Ads about goods and services likely to be of greatest interest to you. These companies usually use a cookie or third-party web beacon to collect this information. To learn more about this behavioral advertising practice or to opt for this type of advertising, you can visit http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp.

These cookies are installed in the user’s browser by a server that is not the owner and / or publisher of the visited site. There are several types of such “third-party cookies”, among which:

Analytics Cookies: used to collect and analyze data. They do not identify the individual user.

Advertising Cookies: Applied to understand and easy storage of preferences for advertising purposes while browsing the user online. Yspreading.com has no influence on the use of cookies installed by entities or third parties linked to your site and declines all responsibility of the same.

They are sent from sites that you are not visiting directly. It occurs in particular when accessing certain elements (such as images, links, ads, etc.) that are hosted by a server different from that of the site visited.

Cookie DoubleClick Dart

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to display ads on our website;
With the DART cookie, Google may display ads based on visits the reader made to other websites on the Internet;
Users can opt out of the DART cookie by visiting the Content Network and Google Ads Privacy Policy.

Web Beacons

Some third-party advertising systems may use technologies such as cookies and / or web beacons when advertising on our website, which will make these advertisers (such as Google through Google AdSense) also receive your personal information such as IP address, Your ISP, your browser, etc. This function is generally used for geotargeting (display Lisbon advertising only to readers from Lisbon eg) or display targeted advertising to a type of user (such as showing restaurant advertising to a user who visits culinary sites on a regular basis, ).

How do I disable cookies?

Users and customers who do not wish to receive cookies may block “first-party”, “profiling”, “DoubleClick Dart”, “Web Beacons” and / or “third-party” cookies.

You have the power to turn off your cookies, in your browser options, or by making changes to the tools of Anti-Virus programs, such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change how you interact with our website, or other websites. This may or may not affect your ability to log in to programs, websites, or forums from our and other networks.